At DigiListhub, accessible from https://digilisthub.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. The Privacy Policy document describes the kinds of data that are stored and recorded by DigiListhub and how we utilize it.

Should you be having further questions or need more details regarding our Privacy Policy don’t be afraid to reach us.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our web-based activities and is applicable for all visitors to our site in relation to the data that they have shared or gathered through DigiListhub. This policy does not apply to information that is obtained offline or through channels other than the one on this website.

Consent

When you use this website, you agree to acknowledge our privacy Policy and accept the terms of it.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to disclose as well as the reason you’re required to provide it will be clearly explained to you at the time you are required to give your personal information.

If you email us via email, we could obtain additional information about you, such as your name email address, address, phone number, the content of your message, or attachments you send us, as well as any other information that you decide to share with us.

If you sign-up to create an account, we could require your contact information that include things like name or company name address, email address and a phone number.

How we will use your data

We utilize the information we collect in a variety of ways, such as:

  • Operate, provide and manage our website
  • Personalize, improve and broaden our site
  • Analyze and comprehend the ways you interact with our website
  • Create new services, products with features, functionality, and features
  • Contact you by email or via one of our associates including for customer support and to send you news and other information that relates to the website and to promote and market our services.
  • Send you emails
  • Stop and detect fraud

Log Files

DigiListhub follows a common procedure for employing log files. They record the number of visitors who visit whenever they browse websites. All hosting providers do this, as does a portion of analytics provided by hosting providers. The data gathered in log files includes the internet protocol (IP) addresses and browser types, Internet Service Provider (ISP) dates and times, the time stamps, the pages that you visit and exit from as well as numbers of times you click. They do not contain any data that can be personally identifiable. The reason for the data is to study patterns, managing the website as well as tracking user movements through the site, as well as gathering demographic data.

Cookies as well as Web Beacons

Like all websites, DigiListhub uses ‘cookies’. Cookies are used to save information such as the preferences of visitors, as well as the pages of the site that the user browsed or accessed. This information is used to enhance the user experience by tailoring the content of our website according to the preferences for their browser and/or other data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor that we have on our site. Google also makes use of cookies, also known in the form of DART cookies to display advertisements to visitors to our website in response to their visits to www.website.com and other websites that are accessible via the web. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.domain.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Certain advertisers on our site might use web beacons and cookies. These advertising partners can be found below. Every one of them has its privacy policies that are specific to their privacy policies regarding user data. To make it easier to access their policies we have provided a hyperlink the Privacy Policy of each partner in the following table.

  • Google

https://policies.domain.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You can refer to this list for the privacy policies for every advertising partner on DigiListhub.

Third-party advertising servers or networks use technologies such as Cookies, JavaScript and Web Beacons that are utilized in their ads and hyperlinks on DigiListhub and are transmitted directly to the browsers of users. They automatically get your IP address whenever this happens. These techniques are used to evaluate the efficacy of their advertising campaigns, and/or to customize the advertisements you encounter on websites you browse.

Please note that DigiListhub does not have access to and control over the cookies which are used by third-party marketers.

3rd Party Privacy Policies

DigiListhub’s Privacy Policies do not apply to other sites or advertisers. We recommend users to review the Privacy Policies of these third party ad servers for more specific details. They may contain their policies and directions on how you can remove yourself from certain features.

You can opt to deactivate cookies using your own browser settings. For more information regarding cookie management for specific browsers, it is located on the browser’s respective websites.

Privacy Rights of the CCPA (Do not sell my personal Information)

In the CCPA in addition to many other rights California customers have the ability to

  • A business that has a customer’s personal information discloses the categories and the specific types of personal data that the business has collected on consumers.
  • A business should erase any personal information about the customer that it has gathered.
  • A business who sells consumer’s personal datashould not offer to sell personal information of the consumer.

If you submit an enquiry, we will have a month to respond to your request within one month. If you wish to make use of one of these rights, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you’re completely aware of your rights to data protection. Everyone is entitled to the following rights:

  • The right to access You are entitled to obtain duplicates of the personal information. We could charge a fee in order to perform this request.
  • The right to correct The right to rectification to request that we rectify any information that you believe to be incorrect. You can also choose to request that we update the information you believe to be insufficient.
  • Right to erase You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information, subject to certain conditions.
  • You have the right limit processing You are entitled to ask us to limit any processing that we do with your personal information under certain circumstances.
  • Right to refuse processing You are entitled to oppose our handling of your personal information subject to certain conditions.
  • Your right to data portability You are entitled to ask us to transfer the information we’ve gathered to another organisation and/or directly to your subject to the conditions.

If you submit an inquiry, we will have a month to respond to your request within one month. If you wish to make use of one of these rights, we invite you to reach us.

Children’s Information

Another aspect of our focus is to ensure that children are protected when they use the internet. We urge parents and guardians to watch the activities of their children, take part in, or monitor and direct their children’s online activities.

DigiListhub does not intend to gather any personal identifiable information from children younger than 13 years old. If you suspect that your child has provided the kind of information we collect on our site We strongly urge you to notify us immediately and we’ll make the best we can to erase the information from our database.